Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school! More photos of staff to come very soon.  Here is an amazing Christmas message we sent out last Christmas.

Picture 1 Mrs P Hoffer - Head Teacher
Picture 2 Mrs J Leybourne - Finance Officer
Picture 3 Mrs C Williams - Administrative Assistant
Picture 4 Mrs L Hancock - Head of ASC
Picture 5 Miss J Wilson - Nursery/ALNco/Literacy
Picture 6 Mrs K Thomas - Nurture Teacher
Picture 7 Mr M Howells - Year 2 Teacher & FP/Numeracy leader
Picture 8 Mrs R Smith - PPA Cover & PE leader
Picture 9 Mrs L Dorey - Year 3 Teacher & Art/DT leader
Picture 10 Ms V Powys - PPA cover & Welsh leader
Picture 11 Miss S Cutts - Year 5 Teacher & Geog Leader
Picture 12 Miss S Flood - TA in Foundation Phase
Picture 13 Mrs T Taylor - TA in Foundation Phase
Picture 14 Mrs S Watkins - TA in Foundation Phase
Picture 15 Miss E Gow - TA in Foundation Phase
Picture 16 Mrs J Burston - TA in Foundation Phase
Picture 17 Miss C O' Brien - TA in Foundation Phase
Picture 18 Mrs C Rogers - TA in KS2
Picture 19 Miss H Pulverness - TA in ASC
Picture 20 Mrs C Barry - TA in ASC
Picture 21 Mrs B Carlson - TA in ASC
Picture 22 Mrs K Caffell - TA in ASC
Picture 23 Mr P Gough - TA in Nurture
Picture 24 Ms M Fisher - TA in KS2
Picture 25 Mrs K Flower - Cook
Picture 26 Mrs L Langbridge - Mid Day Supervisor
Picture 27 Mrs M Smith - Mid Day Supervisor
Picture 28 Mrs S Renshaw - Mid Day Supervisor

OUR STAFF

Headteacher: Mrs P Hoffer

Acting Deputy Headteacher: Mrs E Turner

 

Nursery Team

Teacher - Miss J Wilson (ALNCo)

Teaching Assistants - Miss B Hawkin, Miss M Mallet

 

Reception Team

Teacher - Miss Z Pugh

Teaching Assistants - Mrs S Watkins, Miss S Flood, Mrs T Taylor, Mrs C Johnson,  Miss C O'Meara, Miss E Chapman

 

Year 1 Team

Teacher - Miss V Preece
Teaching Assistant - Miss E Gow

 

Year 2 Team

Teacher - Mr M Howells (Foundation Phase Leader)

Teaching Assistant - Mrs J Burston

 

Year 3 Team

Teacher - Mr D Farrell (KS2 Leader)

Teaching Assistant - Miss C O'Brien

 

Year 4 Team

Teacher - Miss C Rees

Teaching Assistant - Miss H Star

 

Year 5 Team

Teacher - Mrs S Breakspeare

Teaching Assistant - Mrs S Lewis

 

Year 6 Team

Teacher - Mr T Rees

 

Support Team

Teachers - Mrs R Smith

               - Mrs V Powys

               - Mrs E Dorey

Teaching Assistant - Mrs C Rogers

 

ASC Team 

Teacher - Mrs L Hancock (SLT)

HLTA's - Mrs C Barry, Mr K Boddy

Teaching Assistants - Mrs B Carlson, Miss H Pulverness, Mrs K Caffell, Miss S Burke, Mr M George-Wright, Miss J Hughes, Mrs R D, Miss L Horne, Miss C Evans, Mr N Thomas, Miss N Jones, Mr D Davies.

 

Wellbeing Provision

Teacher - Mrs K Thomas

Teaching Assistants - Mrs M Fisher, Mr P Gough

 

 

Clerical Staff

Finance Officer - Mrs J Leybourne

Administrator - Mrs C Williams

 

Kitchen staff

Mrs K Flower

Mrs G Maiwell

 

 

Mid day Supervisors:

Mrs L Langbridge

Mrs M Smith

Mrs S Renshaw

 

Caretaker:

 

 

 


 
Top